Timetable 2015

Monday | Tuesday | Wednesday | Thursday | Friday | Saturday

Monday

3:45 - 4:45pm Level 2 Jazz Brig / Studio 1
3:45 - 4:45pm Junior Lyrical
(Yrs 3-5)
Kim/ Studio 2
4:45 - 5:45pm Level 5 Jazz Brig Studio 1
4:45 - 5:45pm Intermedaite Lyrical (Yrs6-8) Kim Studio 2
5:45 - 6:45pm Silver Star Exam
(Invite Only)
Brig Studio 1
5:45 - 6:45pm Elementary Exam
(Invite Only)
Kim/ Studio 2
6:45 - 7:45pm Level 6 Jazz Brig Studio 1
6:45 - 7:45pm Senior Conditioning and Technique (Yr7+) Kim Studio 2
7:45 - 8:45pm Level 8 Jazz Brig Studio 1
7:45 - 8:45pm Senior Lyrical (Yr9+) Kim Studio 2

Tuesday

3:45 - 4:45pm Level 1 Jazz Brig / Studio 1
3:45 - 4:45pm Junior Musical Theatre (Yrs2-4) Kim / Studio 2
4:45 - 5:45pm Level 3 Jazz Brig/ Studio 1
4:45 - 5:45pm Intermediate Musical Theatre (Yrs 5-7) Kim Studio 2
4:40 - 5:40pm Senior Acro Dance (Yrs 8+) Johnny/ Lower Room @ The Church Hall
5:45 - 6:45pm Level 4 Jazz Brig/ Studio 1
5:45 - 6:45pm Senior Musical Theatre (Yrs 8+) Kim Studio 2
5:40 - 6:40pm Inter Acro Dance (Yrs5+) Johnny/ Lower Room @ The Church Hall
6:45 - 7:45pm Adv. Beginner/Elementary Commerical Jazz and Technique (Yr9+) Johnny Studio 1
6:45 - 7:45pm Level 7 Jazz Brig Studio 2
7:45 - 8:45pm Intermediate Commercial Jazz and Technique (Yr10+) Johnny Studio 1
7:45 - 8:45pm Gold Medal Exam
(Invite Only)
Brig Studio 2

Wednesday

2:45 - 3:30pm Kindi Jazz (Preschool) Kim / Studio 2
4:00 - 5:15pm Pre Senior Jazz
(Invite Only)
Kim/ Studio 1
3:45 - 4:45pm Junior Jazz
(Kindi at School)
Joanna / Studio 2
5:15 - 6:30m Senior 1 Jazz (Invite Only) Kim Studio 1
4:45 - 5:45pm Junior Boys Jazz/Funk (Yrs 1-4) Joanna / Studio 2
6:30 - 7:30pm Senior Conditioning and Technique (Yr9+) Kim Studio 1
5:45 - 6:45pm Silver Medal Exam
(Invite Only)
Joanna Studio 2
7:30 - 8:45pm Senior 2 Jazz (Invite Only) Kim Studio 1
6:45 - 7:45pm Senior Boys Jazz/Funk (Yrs5-8) Joanna Studio 2

Thursday

2:45 - 3:30pm Kindi Hip Hop
(Preschool)
Joanna/ Studio 2
3:45 - 4:45pm Junior Conditioning and Technique (Yrs3-5) Ivey Studio 1
3:45 - 4:45pm Mini Hip Hop (YrsK-2) Joanna Studio 2
4:45 - 5:45pm Junior Contemporary (Yrs3-5) Ivey Studio 1
4:45 - 5:45pm Intermediate Hip Hop
(Yrs 5-6)
Joanna / Studio 2
5:45 - 6:45pm Intermediate Conditioning and Technique (Yrs6-8) Ivey Studio 1
5:45 - 6:45pm Junior Hip Hop (Yrs3-5) Joanna Studio 2
6:45 - 7:45pm Intermediate Contemporary (Yrs6-8) Ivey Studio 1
6:45 - 7:45pm Senior Contemporary (Yr9+) Joanna Studio 2
7:45 - 9:00pm Open Age Hip Hop Crew (Invite Only) Joanna Studio 1
7:45 - 8:45pm Yoga/Stretch (open) Ivey Studio 2

Friday

2:45 - 3:30pm Kindi Jazz Kim / Studio 1
4:00 - 5:15pm 16/u Lyrical Jazz Troupe (Invite Only) Kim Studio 1
4:15 - 5:15pm Pre Senior Hip Hop (Yrs7-8) Joanna / Studio 2
5:15 - 6:30pm 14/u Lyrical Jazz Troupe (Invite Only) Kim Studio 1
5:15 - 6:15pm Senior Hip Hop (Yr9+) Joanna Studio 2
6:30 - 7:30pm Intermediate/Advanced Exam (Invite Only) Kim Studio 1

Saturday

9:00 - 10:00am Level 6 Jazz Brig Studio 1
9:00 - 9:45am Kindi Jazz (Preschoolers) Joanna / Studio 2
10:00 - 11:00am Level 3 Jazz Brig / Studio 1
10:00 - 11:00am Junior Jazz (Kindi) Joanna / Studio 2
11:00 - 12:00pm Level 4 Jazz Brig / Studio 1
11:00 - 12:00pm Level 1 Jazz Joanna / Studio 2
12:00 - 1:00pm Level 5 Jazz Brig / Studio 1
12:00 - 1:00pm Level 2 Jazz Joanna / Studio 2
3:30 - 4:30pm Glee Club
(High School Students)
Zara / Studio 1
4:30 - 5:30pm Glee Club
(Primary School Students)
Zara Studio 1
[ Back to top ]

In the event of a class not making the minimum enrolment numbers, the Jazz Factory reserves the right to merge classes.

IMPORTANT NOTES FOR 2015

Please note that from 2015 the following rules apply:

 

The Jazz Factory

Specialist Jazz Dance Centre

Mailing Address PO Box 144, Lindfield NSW 2070
Studio Address 1A Lindfield Ave, Lindfield, NSW 2070
Telephone 0412 100 537
Email info@jazzfactory.com.au