Past Results

ATOD Australasian Championships

Year Junior Intermediate Senior
2013 4th Pippy Clegg
Summer School Scholarship Emily Rich
2012 3rd Pippy Clegg
2008 Hannah Lazarus
2007 1st Anna Crichton
Hon. Mention Stephanie Hunter
3rd Elise Kiely
2006 2nd Anna Crichton
2005 1st Elise Kiely
2nd Anna Crichton
3rd Stephanie Hunter
2nd Kristy Prass
2003 3rd Eloise Winestock
2002 1st Kristy Prass
2nd Eloise Winestock
2000 1st Emee Dillon
1999 1st Soojee Watman
3rd Claire Surgeon
1998 1st Emee Dillon

ATOD NSW State Championships

Year Sub-Junior Junior Intermediate Senior
2013 HC Zoe Janssen 3rd Lucy Rapee
HC Nina Tierney
HC Bella Icely
Comm Amelia Dixon
1st Emily Rich
3rd Pippy Clegg
Comm Chloe Parker
4th Martha Dixon
2012 3rd Annaliese Hall
4th Lucy Rapee
Comm Sophie Janssen
4th Pippy Clegg
Comm Sophie Parker
Comm Bella Snelson
2011 2nd Annaliese Hall
HC Emily Pratten
HC Nina Tierney
HC Sophie Parker
HC Jenna Schroder
HC Bindy Lanning
2010 2nd Emily Leijer
1st Hannah Lazarus
2nd Bindy Lanning
2009 2nd Jessica Crichton 1st Hannah Lazarus 4th Lucy Eccles
2008 2nd Gabriella Clegg
H/Comm Vivien Wickham
2nd Anna Crichton
4th Hannah Lazarus
Comm Claire Halliday
1st Stephanie Hunter
Comm Hanna Nussbaumer
2007 1st Bindy Lanning
3rd Yolanda Lakos
H/Comm Gabby Clegg
Comm Hannah Lazarus
2nd Stephanie Hunter
3rd Anna Crichton
4th Hanna Nussbaumer
1st Elise Kiely
3rd Sally Egan
4th Lucy Eccles
2006 1st Anna Crichton
2nd Hanna Nussbaumer
H/Comm Claire Halliday
Comm Katie Trevor
1st Elise Kiely 2nd Kristy Prass
H/Comm Emily Kirk
Comm Sian McGrouther
2005 1st Stephanie Hunter
2nd Anna Crichton
3rd Elise Kiely
4th Hanna Nussbaumer
H/Comm Katie Trevor
Comm Claire Halliday
3rd Sian McGrouther
H/Comm Emily Kirk
Comm Brigitte Egan
3rd Kristy Prass
H/Comm Sally Egan
2004 3rd Elise Kiely
H/Comm Stephanie Hunter
3rd Sally Egan
4th Eloise Winestock
H/Comm Sian McGrouther
Comm Kristy Prass & Kelly Webster
Comm Rebecca Williams
2003 3rd Sian McGrouther 2nd Eloise Winestock
3rd Sally Egan
4th Jessica Mitchell
2002 1st Eloise Winestock
2nd Kristy Prass
2001 2nd Amity Arena
2000 1st Emee Dillon
2nd Soojee Watman
1999 1st Soojee Watman
2nd Emee Dillon
4th Claire Surgeon
1st Angie Cowen
1998 2nd Emee Dillon
3rd Soojee Watman

Photo by winkipopmedia.com.au

The Jazz Factory

Specialist Jazz Dance Centre

Mailing Address PO Box 144, Lindfield NSW 2070
Studio Address 1A Lindfield Ave, Lindfield, NSW 2070
Telephone 0412 100 537
Email info@jazzfactory.com.au