Past Results

Results 2010

Foottapper Spring Festival

Hannah Lazarus 1st place 16/o Jazz Solo
Emily Leijer Highly Commended 15/u open contemporary
Lucy Rapee 1st Place 11/u Hip Hop Solo  
Zoe Janssen 2nd Place 9/u Jazz Solo
Abbie Mayhew Highly Commended 9/u Jazz Solo  
Sophie Janssen 1st Place Jazz Solo 10/u
Ellie Mayhew and Emily Pratten Highly Commended Jazz Duo/Trio 11/u  
Intermediate Trio (Amelia Dixon, Emma Dixon, Sophie Janssen) Highly Commended Jazz Duo/Trio 11/u

The Hills Dance Spectacular

Senior Trio (Pippy Clegg, Martha Dixon, Bella Martin) 2nd Place Jazz Duo/Trio 14/u  
Lucy Rapee 2nd Place Hip Hop (Open) 12/u
Sophie Janssen 3rd Place Jazz Solo 12/u  
Intermediate Trio (Amelia Dixon, Emma Dixon, Sophie Janssen) 3rd Place Jazz Duo/Trio 12/u
Abbie Mayhew 2nd place Jazz Solo 8/u  
Annaliese Hall 1st Place Jazz Solo 10/u
Nina Tierney Highly Commended Jazz Solo 10/u  
Junior Trio (Annaliese Hall, Ellie Mayhew, Emily Pratten) 3rd Place Jazz Duo/Trio 10/u  

Ryde Eisteddfod

Ellie Mayhew 3rd Place Jazz Solo 10yrs  
Annaliese Hall Highly Commended Jazz Solo 10yrs
Abbie Mayhew 2nd Place Jazz Solo 7yrs  
8/u Troupe Highly Commended  
12/u Troupe Highly Commended    
Senior Trio (Pippy Clegg, Bella Martin, Martha Dixon) 2nd Place 14/u Jazz Duo/Trio
Zoe Janssen 2nd Place 9yrs Jazz Solo  
10/u Troupe Highly Commended    

Energy Express Eisteddfod

Annalise Hall 2nd Place 10/u Jazz Solo  
Zoe Janssen Highly Commended 9/u Jazz Solo
Sophie Janssen 2nd Place 12/u Jazz Solo
Abbie Mayhew 2nd Place 8/u Jazz Solo
Lucy Rapee 3rd Place Hip Hop Solo
Nina Tierney Highly Commended 10/u Jazz Solo
Junior Trio (Annaliese Hall, Ellie Mayhew, Emily Pratten) 2nd Place 10/u Duo/Trio

City of Sydney Eisteddfod

Hannah Lazarus Highly Commended 17/u Jazz Solo  
Senior Trio (Pippy Clegg, Martha Dixon, Bella Martin) Highly Commended 14/u Jazz Duo/Trio

Extreme Eisteddfod

8/u Troupe Highly Commended  
Abbie Mayhew Highly Commended 8/u Jazz/Musical Comedy Solo
Annaliese Hall 1st Place 9/u Jazz/Musical Comedy Solo
Ellie Mayhew 3rd Place 9/u Jazz/Musical Comedy Solo
Sophie Janssen 3rd Place 10/u Jazz/Musical Comedy Solo
Junior Trio (Annaliese Hall, Ellie Mayhew, Emily Pratten) 2nd Place 12/u Duo/Trio Jazz/Musical Comedy

Northern Beaches

Abbie Mayhew 2nd place 8/u Jazz/Musical Comedy Solo
Zoe Janssen Highly Commended 9/u Jazz/Musical Comedy Solo
Lucy Rapee Highly Commended 10/u Hip Hop
Junior Trio (Annaliese Hall, Ellie Mayhew, Emily Pratten) Highly Commended 12/u Duo/Trio Jazz/Musical Comedy
 

The Jazz Factory

Specialist Jazz Dance Centre

Mailing Address PO Box 144, Lindfield NSW 2070
Studio Address 1A Lindfield Ave, Lindfield, NSW 2070
Telephone 0412 100 537
Email info@jazzfactory.com.au